Leave a comment;)

Monday, December 31

To 2013...:)

*Every day is a special occasion. Wear your special clothes more often;)
*When special little lovely things happen, write them down for in a jar to read at the end of the year.
*Look for moments to be a kid again. Splash in that puddle, lick the spatula and get brownie batter
all over your face. 
*Drop a habit, distance yourself from someone  or stop giving yourself access to something that you know stands in the way of you getting closer to God.
*Commit to read the Bible every day in 2013 (I think I can, I think I can!!)
*Love someone who is hard to love.
*Have a gratitude journal! or Tell God what I'm grateful for , more.
*Memorize a Bible Verse to focus on this year. 
*More sleep
*More Sunsets
*More singing
*More talking to strangers
*More friends
*More smiles
*More tears
*More listening
*More giggles
*More hugs
*More long walks
*More road trips
*More motivation, More creating
*More Inspiring
*More being inspired
*More Loving
*More simple
*More Happy
*More blessed
*More Living.
*More moments.
<3




Monday, December 17

A penny for my thoughts

 I got a few questions!! :) I'm happy and I'm gonna answer them now.

What defines true art in your mind? Are all creative things or ideas art?  
 To tell you the truth, I don't think of the word art or try to figure out if something is art very often. I'm not sure If i could define "true art". To me something artistic would be classified as art, But I look around and i see the Master Artist at work, the wonders that He's doing, Thats True Art. I love watching people, and stretching my mind to think of them as God's masterpieces. We are True Art. I think you can find art or beauty or preciousness, anywhere you look. Habits, the way peoples minds work, paintings. To me the art isn't the painting, or the words. Its the feelings and emotions behind it, its the way their hand scrawled out those marks, its their thoughtful tear-filled eyes as they tell their story.

What is your greatest fear? 
Oooo I don't like this question:D  I fear so many things, but mostly I'm scared of being afraid. I try so hard to stay away from fear, because i get so tormented when I START letting in those doubts. So my answer is, Fear, insecurity , and doubt. Thats what I'm scared of most. 

What are some of your favorite books?
The Rosary by Florence L. Barclay, The Hunger Games First and Second book ( I HATEloveHATE "The Mockingjay"! lol), The O'Malley Series and Danger in the Shadows by Dee Henderson, Anything by Kristen  Heitzmann, The Narnia series. 

Where are you from? 
Canada!:) Ontario bred, I Live near an old stone town called St.Marys. It's a wonderful place, in all truth.

You're favorite subject in school was... creative writing?:) 
How did you guess, Megan!! :):) YES. Composition...Oh how I waited all week for Friday afternoon;) The last couple of years in school I don't remember writing as much, I don't think we had much writing, but in grade 6, 7 and 8 I remember getting assignments and the teacher would say, "Tryyy to fill up both sides of the paper, Please" and an hour later I'd be on page 6, still introducing the characters.:) 

Is life fair? 
Why does it seem like it isn't always?
Would it be fair to Us... if it was? ;)  Try to imagine life without struggles and pain and heartache and decisions. Its easy for us to feel like we deserve that somehow, but we need reality checks and pit stops and moments of having NOTHING else to cling to except our Saviour. If life was fair we wouldn't need God would we. He never said it would be easy, He just promised it'd be worth it at the end. If we keep our eyes on Jesus, he will bring us joy and peace and hope even when everything is falling apart around us, even when our heart is absolutely breaking, and when despair is everywhere we look. 

What are some of your favorite foods and recipes? 
:) Have you guys met Pinterest before? It's the best place to get inspiration for recipes! Search "food" and you will be sitting in a puddle of drool within a matter of seconds!!! 

We all know it's not polite to ask a lady her age and weight, on the other hand, what are two questions one should not ask a gentleman?
On the other hand, there are five fingers.:D I just had to share the lameness LOL. This question has kept me up afew nights, AK!! "Age is of no importance unless you are a cheese." I'm 18 and glad to share it:D  I'm gonna go out on a limb here and share what I probably wouldn't ask a gentleman. "Have you ever been attacked with a staple gun?" or "Have you ever had the feeling you were being watched? No? good…" (and quickly change the subject). :D

What is your favorite meal in the whole world (dessert and all)?
Maybe Chinese food!! OH or else chicken or bacon... MMm!! Chicken tacos from Montana's are insanely delicious! Don't ask about dessert. Anything cream cheese, chocolate, or caramel or gooey or yummy. I may or may not have a dessert weakness. >_<    :D

What is your favorite food to make?
Ahhh! All these food questions are making me drool!! I like baking the best, and i like chocolate the best. If that answers your question:)

What are the pros and cons of peer pressure?
I suppose that depends on the sort of peers you have eh? ;) 
Be with people who make you want to be a better person. I suppose that could be a good sort of peer pressure, not in a pressure-full sort of way. I don't like peer pressure tho. The idea of people feeling pressured to do something they KNOW they shouldn't or don't feel comfortable doing, just to make people think well of them.. the whole idea is for the dumpster. Do what you can to help this old weary world out, theres not time for feeling insecure. God has trememdous plans for you;)
I don't know if that was any sort of answer but word vomit poured forth. Lol.


Thanks for the questions Natalie, Megan and AK! Really appreciate it. ;)
 

Before I leave for today, I just want to acknowledge the Horrible tragedies that are happening around the world, deaths, shootings, hearts broken and lives changed. Prayers are being prayed, and we can't claim to ever understand what you are going thru but we know Someone who does. Cling to Jesus. <3 <3 <3

5 Things that I'm thankful for today are...  ( in absolutely no particular order, obviously!) 

1. Days off from work!
2. Christmas Cards :) 
3. Being able to afford Presents for the ones I love
4. Hope and the Story of Christmas
5. Complete Happiness ;)
 




Wednesday, December 12

You ask, I answer. Question time!!!:)

The Day is HERE! Life is busier than Ever, and I thought, Why not have a question and answer post!!! That is completely irrelevant, I realize now.
Attention Dreamers! (I don't know why I haven't thought of naming you before! You deserve a name, not just "Guys" ... eh?! I apologize for past references and hope you can forgive!)
Dreamers!!! Ask and you will receive..answers...from me :) :)
Now all i need is questions.

You can....
Ask if I have ever dreamt about ...... people throwing clocks at me. ( That would have to be a yes..o_o)  *awkward cough*    Or my latest awkward moment.
Or how Old I am or what color my hair is or what my opinion is about something.
I don't Care.
ASK!
Now.



You have til Sunday to ask away! I'll do an "Answers" post on Monday, I promise, I think. :D


13 question per person Limit. 
Lol. Jk.

Wednesday, November 21

Heart Hiccups & Happiness

...Smiles from little kids
...giggle moments
...boots
...cousins 
...special weekends
...feeling peaceful
...belly laughing for hours on end
...hugs that make your heart expand
 ...inside jokes;)
...late nights
...long drives
...city lights at night
...understanding people
...glow in the dark mini golf
...Christmas songs
...buying gifts for people
...sleepovers
...late talks
...God moments
...when I know exactly what somebody is thinking
...feelings that can't be explained in words
...fireplaces
...white hot chocolate
...praying with people
...the way my little brothers show me they love me in their own special ways
...comfortable silences
...coldness and warm coffee shops
...gentlemen
...special words
...family time
...breathing in cold air
...bundling up
...seeing God working in my life and those around me.
...unexpected surprises
...being content
...charming little people
...the New Testament
...dressing up
...MY FRIENDS<3
 ...seeing a light at the end of the tunnel
...Feeling Loved.






What's on your list of happiness's? :) :)


Friday, November 2

Grace Fest!

Sailor Kate asked me to say some words. Its actually a full blown tag, But I am weak and feeble in my talents at the moment and don't know how to make a picture like she did:D So I'm going to cheat! I'm sorry Sailor!! She suggested, " post about something that blows your mind about Jesus / something that inspires you / the verse that sings your life / etc. Whatever moves you."

Something that Blows my MIND about Jesus? 

What doesn't?!!
I guess... for me it's mostly the fact that He is soo much above me, AND YET... I can't even logically piece together in my little brain the way He feels about me. The fact that He loves me a hundred million times more than I can love any human, just... I can't understand. THAT...is alot of love people.
Another things that absolutely does NOT make sense to me is that when I disobey Him again and again and again, like even when it's the 77th time, when I repent He Still has the same eagerness and compassion to make me free as He did when I first gave my life to Him. THATS CRAZY. In my mind i think, this time Hes gonna punish me. I've done this 334 times now and every single time I KNEW it was wrong. HOW could He STILL BE OKAY WITH LETTING ME OFF THE HOOK?!
But you know, when we sincerely are sorry, He says "I forgive you". And from That moment on, He doesn't even remember it anymore. It's like the past is erased, completely and absolutely with 3 words. THAT, people, is my God. :)


Something that Inspires me?

Everything. Sometimes I look around and its as if I've just taken off a blindfold. Life is Beautiful. And I see God in everything around me, I guess. The smile on my face in the mirror, kind words from people in the mall, The fact that I pray and I see God answering, and even when I pray, and He shows me that I don't need what I was praying for. My friends. I see God working in them. I pray for the people that I love.
Beauty inspires me. And people who believe like me, sunrises and sunsets, songs of praise, the book of Psalms... Getting encouraging emails... Pain inspires me. The miracle of what God has done in my life... Maybe nobody really has any idea what exactly He's all done, But I know. He turned me from a hopeless mess into a Child of His. ;)


Christianity is not a theory or speculation, but a life; not a philosophy of life, but a living presence.


"When I let go of what I am, I become what I might be."


<3 <3 <3

Tuesday, October 30

It's Time. HELP me out please??? o_o (puppy dog eyes)

So. 
I'm sick of being uninspired.
It's time for me to wake up.

I don't know if I'm alone in this, but even tho i really Love blogging,  It's hard to put it at the top of my priorities when I can convince myself that nobody notices if I don't post anyhow.
Every comment I get  inspires me and gives me hope and makes me WANT to inspire You as an audience, and share with you my thoughts and words.
But I have to say, as a hypocrite, that doesn't mean I take time to do the same! Which I'm going to try to CHANGE , now! *crosses fingers*
 SO.
I have an Idea; Will You guys comment and request A topic, Type of post, Whatever comes to you? Anything to give me ideas, inspire me, give me hope, whatever.

I've been thinking of doing a question and answer blog post, the questions coming from YOU. As many questions  as you can think of, doesn't matter what about, I'll try and answer.

My only problem is that I'm gonna need You to comment.
>_<

So.... COMMENT PLEASE????!! :):)
(no obligations! ;) *snort!*)

Thursday, October 18

Questions and Answers and that sort of Stuffff...

Here is but another question and answer blog;) I dunno if you like these.... But here it is. Rachel from Mismatched Socks and JoLynn from Purple Pebbles asked me some questions. And I'm gonna answer the easiest ones from both of theirs and not do the rest of the tag Lol :D sorry!! I've done so many of these but I do love a questionnaire...

 Sparkle or Shine? Sparkle!! *o*  If you had the chance to go anywhere on earth, where would it be? Paris, Ireland, Bahamas, or Hawaii... Id have to pick one out of a hat.;)   Which is cuter, Penguins? or Panda bears? Penguins! tuxedos...*swoon*
   Would you rather live in the City or the country? country! Freeeedom;) But I'd like to live in the city sometime just for adventure sake.What's your middle name? Stephanie
 Airplanes or boats? BOats!!!! :) airplanes come in a close second.
Have you ever been to Missouri?
Never!  Where was the last place you met someone new? At Lance and Reb's wedding


  what is your favorite kind of food? CHineeeeese! and every other kind.
  why did the chicken cross the road? really? To be the butt of the joke
  the most exciting thing you have ever done is? Xtreme Skyflyer (Canada's largest free-fall swing) at Canada's Wonderland..!!! THUMBS UP!!
  whats the first thing you think of when someone screams OMGOODNESS NOOOOO! rolling my eyes:)
spiders or snakes? neither/either.
  what is one thing that should be banned from this earth? grudges
  what is the biggest and best thing in your life that you are looking forward to at this present moment?  Haiti is in my future hopes and dreams...
  given the chance, what person would you be with for a day? dead or alive that is :) I'd have to say Jesus.
 
 
11 Random things about me?
1. If i like something really much, chances are sooner than later I will smell it obsessive-compulsively for undeterminable amounts of time. 
2. I put 4 spoonfuls of sugar in my hot tea.
3. I can make my eyeballs jump creepily.
4. I LOVE RAIN. When It rains, I'll get ansy to get home from work so I can put on my slippers, drink hot tea, and sit outside. To breathe in the rain scent and write.
5. I wear contacts.
6.At the moment i have an unhealthy fascination with pastels.
7. Sometimes i get deleriously Happy.
8. When i laugh i lose all my strength and control of myself. True story.
9. I have a intense fascination with accents.
10. I plug my ears and close my eyes when something happens that I don't like.
11. I reeeeeally kindof wanna be a pirate when I grow up.:D
 

Thursday, October 11

Thursday, October 4

I WANT YOU TO KNOW..

Ohh! How I have missed BLogging!! I sit here and breathe it in like an old familiar scent. Ahhh. :)
Anyways. Excuse me while I blabber for awhile.
 My September was MAGNIFICIENT!!!
On the 4th  I got on an airplane in Toronto and flew 81/2 hours over the ocean to the lovely land of Ukraine.
I lived with Amber, who You may know as Rainbow Smudge, and her splendid family for 3 weeks. And we had a crazy, amazing, awesome, spectacular, memory-filled time. ;) Made new friends and went on hair-raising adventures. :D It was AWE-SOME!
I got home on the 25th, 5 days before my Cousin's wedding. The jet lag was Lovely. ;)
I just noticed now that while I was off being a world traveller I missed my First blogoversary! Hum de dum! Lets celebrate!!
I can't believe Its been a year. So much has happened since than and Its been a crazy Ride!
This next year I'm going to try to keep blogging among my top 30 priorities. So let's see how that turns out.:D  I am open to reminders. ;)

Now i feel like answering some cute questions I saw on afew of the blogs that i follow... ......GO!
  (The words I typed are in reference to how i feel, not what resembles me:D Just making that clear....)
If I were a gemstone:Id be a pearl. 
If I were a scent: I'd be the smell of rain
If I were a pair of shoes: I'd be high heeled pirate boots.  girly AND scary:D
If I were the weather: I'd be a fresh, bright, rainbow-filled, and mist swirled.
If I were a facial expression: I'd be a goofy ear to ear grin
If I were a car: I'd be a ......um.... okay i wouldn't be a car. I'd be one of those hippie vans that are huge and  pastel colored and awesome;D
If I were a time of day: I'd be 10 P.M, when the evening is just beginning.;)
If I were a month: I'd be September
If I were a place: I'd be a cute little coffee shop in the middle of winter.
If I were a liquid: I'd be maple tea.
If I were a taste: I'd be chocolate;)
If I were a sea animal: I'd be a charming shark;D
If I were a food: I'd be a cinnamon roll;)
If I were a color: I'd be A vintage color. Like lilac or light blueish green...
If I were a musical instrument: I'd be bagpipes:D
If I were a flower: I'd be baby's breath.
If I were a song: I'd be a song of happiness mixed with laughing.
If I were a planet: I'd be Pluto. Ignored but unforgettable;P
If I were an object: I'd be a glint in your eye
If I were a fruit: I'd be a raspberry
If I were a sound: I'd be a giggle
If I were a day of the week: I'd be Saturday.

 Random. I love blogging. :) Hope you guys are having the best day EVerrr.
<3




Friday, August 24

The Struggle

"   "In a world that’s still trembling in the wake of the fall, 
   our hearts are desperate for hope.
   They’re hungry for freedom.
   They’re longing for redemption.
   And here’s the good news.
   In Christ, we have all three."

We may not have answers to our questions, but we do have promises for our souls.
And the promises of God are twofold.
We are free to struggle, and we’re also not struggling to be free.
Our desire is that listeners will walk away with both of these truths still ringing in their ears and burning in their hearts.
We are free to fail because there’s an ocean of grace that we fall into.
But also, we have the promise of a power so strong that it raised Christ Himself, and so we know that, mystery of mysteries, we’re also not struggling to be free.
Imagine if we believed these things so strongly that we too gave grace to those tangled in their struggles while still calling them to the promise that they can be set free from them?

We’re in this thing together. Some fighting the waves, some breaking backs against the oars, some just trying to hold on. But one thing we know, we have each other, and most importantly, we have Christ.
And though it seems like He may have forsaken us, that He’s forgotten us, we need only look to the scars in His hands to remember He too entered the storm. He calmed the seas we could not calm. He broke the chains we could not break.
So wherever you are, whatever struggle you’re walking through, know that you’re not alone, and there’s grace, every step along the way."
- Mike Donehey

Wednesday, August 22

Randomz & EXUBERANTNESS

SO. I feel like a straaaanger to this faintly familiar idea of typing out words for other people to read for fun.......
Or whatever...
Whatevz....


GUYS.
OH. My WORD. I am going to UKRAINE! To visit Amberlynn!!!!!!!!!  Finally... after only about 3 YEARs of wishing and dreaming, its happening!!! Small (and by small i mean HUUUUMONGOUS) happiness in me  right now! Oh how my heart bursts with sparkles of over-joyed-ness. :) :) :)

Okay. Caaaalm down. Breathe. In out. in out.
Shhh. :)

I'm really tired. My life has been a crazy insane wonderful rocky rollercoaster.I have nottt been keeping up with blogging but it's been absolutely CRAY. so .... I trust you will excuse the lack. ;)  Approximately at least 3 weddings are happening in the next few months...so Maybe when winter starts life will calm down. HAH. :) Maybe.

My Heart is happy and even tho some days seem despondant and horrid, There is always a light at the end of the tunnel. Hope lingers.... 

Let me tell you, I must be getting off to bed. My next month or two is laughing at me already. :) 

Anyways...
wishing Peace and Joy to every one of you...
<3

Thursday, July 19

Not Thought Out.

Its time to write again, I was told. So here I am. Its not pre-planned, somebody get the barf bucket because word vomit just may happen.
"Not thought out". It didn't feel complete without the period. It needed something to finish it..

You know those days that just STINK? Well I havn't had very many of them lately. But some. One or two, scattered here and there just to kindof make me teeter and wonder whats happening to my life. The other ones have been over the top wonderful and magnificent tho. Maybe those bad ones were needed. 

Theres so much I want to say. So much that deserves to be said. BAhhh. It feels like every time i blog I'm feeling really deep and .... wise and wistful. :D
I assure you, In real life i am a happy person. I do laugh. (ALot)(True story) :D

When I'm happy, I get more forgetful.
Its a proven fact.

Also, I don't want to stop typing . I like typing. I like my fingernails. I haven't bitten them for a month so they're looking so NICE FOR A CHANGE. So nice and White......
Don't ask me why I am pretending you care about my fingernails.
Don't flatter yourself, the only reason I would broach such a personal matter on the internet is for purely selfish reasoning. I like the sound of typing. Okay?
:D

I am enjoying summer. I really am. .....Volleyball with my beloved youth group a couple times a week.... Chilling eating Ice cream and stuff... the BEACH... .MMmmm:)   I'm in a dreadful state of denial about summer being almost over. Its not true, we have... a month or so left! Stop being so PESSIMISTIC eh?
Lately I have found that some Americans think that Canadians say EH afew times in every sentence. Clearly...... that would be the cause for alot of extra talk time.
TIME CANT BE WASTED PEOPLE!!
I'm Canadian.

I must apoligize before I end this for the absolute PILFERING out of nonsensical verbal spew. Please forgive. But I cannot deal with being normal very often, you see.

I need a hammock.
So I can sprawl haphazardly, drinking a smoothie... and just write, for you guys, but mostly for me. Because that just sounds like the most glorious way to spend a day.
In my mind. Not that I would have TIME for it even....but I could pretend.
I'm good at pretending....




Tuesday, June 26

.Hectic.

Swish goes the day.
Every time.


Summer is being Hectic!! As Busy as a barnyard, and absolutely Crazy. And wonderful. :)
 On the days that i feel overwhelmed or stressed out or just a little lost, I like to look up at the stars and think of the little things that I make me happy.

Like ....
      green leaves.
or my brothers' sillyness.
    The swoosh of wind on my face.
Driving with the windows down.
               Days that the sky is blue, the clouds are puffy, and the air is fresh and reviving.
 ..Friends..
     Special birthday gifts. :)


...Special moments when I can sit back, look around quietly and contentedly, and say, "Life is Good".
God is good.


And relax in Him.



.......Ahhhhhhhhh.

*happy smile*
:)





P.S.
I heard about Gratitude Journals for the first time in Sunday School the other day. What better time to start one than in the early morning hours of my first day after turning 18.
:)


Wishing You Gratitude;)

Sunday, June 10

.........

-Heart Hiccups 
-baby giggles
-A fo real "i understand" moment
-special smiles
-my cousins and their absolutely perfect caring hearts :')
-Friends. The far, and the close. <3
-fireflies on the beach at night
-twilight
-looking at the stars and feeling my heart beat inside me.
-old vehichles:)
-feeling secure in CHRIST! <3 
-Happiness. duh:)  
-making people laugh ;) hehe. so satisfying.
-owls
-our waterfall in our back yard. and other ones. :) big ones. 
-sitting outside in the dark by myself and feeling emotions.
-feeling emotions. In general. they amaze me and fascinate me.
-watching people. So many souls. so little time. 
-*feeling small* moments. 
-God touches. ;)  
-being absolutely content.      COM plete Ly.              ahhh.<3 :)
-being able to tell my friends my life problems and confusions, and getting love and advice. More than I can say, I love this and appreciate this.
-rain. a shower of refreshing loveliness. <3
-belly laughs :)
-campfires
-water fights
-the SUN!
-Ontario!!!   BEAUTY at its absolute loveliest! Lush, green summerness.
-My Church. Not the building, the Warm Love.
-Happy days.
-Secrets.                                              ;)
-things that little kids say.:D 
-inside jokes. 
-flowers
-family gatherings:)
-Freedom
-Sunsets on the beach. 
-People 
-Frozen Yogurt
-crunchy apples:)
-shopping!
-little pets
-Arnold The Turtle :')
-My family!! My strange, strange family.
-Singing.
-Hugs
-heart to heart walks at night:)
-the Moon
-fresh air
-My jeep:)
-freckles lol:D
-Ice water
-cOlors
-feeling Loved
-feeling special.
-Loving
-real complements
-Chocolate:)
-GlowSticks
-vacations
-waterslides
-rollercoasters
-eyes<3
-writing
-SUMMEr
-green trees
-shadows
-rainbows
-sparkles
-4x4ing
-adrenaline rushes:)
-insignificant significance 
-a breeze
-hammocks
-feeling like a little kid again
-turning 18:)  maybe. We'll see;)
-the look on someones face when you give them a gift. :) :) :)
-surprises
-finding humorousness in strange situations
-open windows
-drive-thrus
-Weddings
-the smell of grass
-perfume! :)
-the fact that this list will probably never end . 
- :)       smileys. 

-Joyful Living.


My life makes me happy. 
My FRIENDS, You light up my life. 
:')


What makes YOu happy? . :)


Thursday, May 31

Treasures in Jars of Clay

 
  Therefore, since through God's mercy we have this ministry, we do not lose heart. 
  Rather, we have renounced secret and shameful ways; we do not use deception, nor do we distort the word of God. On the contrary, by setting forth the truth plainly we commend ourselves to every man's conscience in the sight of God.
 And even if our gospel is veiled, it is veiled to those who are perishing. 
 The god of this age has blinded the minds of unbelievers, so that they cannot see the light of the gospel of the glory of Christ, who is the image of God. 
  For we do not preach ourselves, but Jesus Christ as Lord, and ourselves as your servants for Jesus' sake. 
  For God, who said, "Let light shine out of darkness," made his light shine in our hearts to give us the light of the knowledge of the glory of God in the face of Christ.  
  But we have this treasure in jars of clay to show that this all-surpassing power is from God and not from us. 
  We are hard pressed on every side, but not crushed; perplexed, but not in despair persecuted, but not abandoned; struck down, but not destroyed. 
  We always carry around in our body the death of Jesus, so that the life of Jesus may also be revealed in our body. 
  For we who are alive are always being given over to death for Jesus' sake, so that his life may be revealed in our mortal body. 
 So then, death is at work in us, but life is at work in you. 
 It is written: "I believed; therefore I have spoken." With that same spirit of faith we also believe and therefore speak, 
 because we know that the one who raised the Lord Jesus from the dead will also raise us with Jesus and present us with you in his presence. 
 All this is for your benefit, so that the grace that is reaching more and more people may cause thanksgiving to overflow to the glory of God. 
 Therefore we do not lose heart. Though outwardly we are wasting away, yet inwardly we are being renewed day by day
 For our light and momentary troubles are achieving for us an eternal glory that far outweighs them all. 
 So we fix our eyes not on what is seen, but on what is unseen. For what is seen is temporary, but what is unseen is eternal.
 
 
...2nd Corinthians 4